Sunrij Rhodesian RidgeBacks

Aust Ch Sunrij Eyes Of An Angel
"Shahla"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Sunrij is thrilled to announce our first Australian Champion, Miss Shahla! (19-7-14)

At three and a half years of age, Shahla is maturing into a beautiful bitch of substance and grace.

Congratulations to Julie and Shahla on your continuing showing achievements, we are so very proud of you both!

We would like to say a huge thankyou to Julie and Darryl for giving Shahla such a wonderful home with all the love she so deserves and for taking the time out to show Shahla to achieve her Australian Championship title, we really appreciate all your hard earned efforts!

We were truly blessed the day you all came into our lives and joined our Sunrij RR Family!

Congratulations and well done to Julie and Shahla on your recent show results :-

Australian Bred In Show, Runner Up In Group, Australian Bred In Group and Best Of Bred at Tennant Creek 11/7/14, under breed specialist judge, Myron Arthur (NSW)

Multiple Best Of Breed and Australian Bred Of Breed.

We are looking forward to Shahla's next adventures with Julie in the Conformation Show Ring and also starting with the Rallyo in the Obedience Ring.

Good Luck with the next phase of your showing!







Pedigree for Aust Ch Sunrij Eyes Of An Angel
Breed : Rhodesian Ridgeback Bred by : P & K Bell
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Julie and Darryl Carr
Date of Birth : 19-Jun-11 Handled by : Julie
Call Name : Shahla Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Umkimzulu Midknight Sun S: Aust. Gr. Ch. Starridge African Knight E.T. S: Ch. Huntingridge Lion Tamer
D: Ch. Starridge Litl Sunshine
D: Umkimzulu Hotnrblublazes S: Ch. Djunglekattens Naughty To Sixemm(imp Swe)
D: BIS Aust. Gr. Ch. Bearstar Chilean Willow
Dam : Sixemm Mistress Of The Dark (Liver) S: Sixemm Thlast Boyscout (AI) (Liver) S: MBIS/MBISS Int/Nord/Dan/Fr/Lux Ch Ukukhanya Scout The Red Baron (Imp USA) (DK) (Liver)
D: Ch. Huntingridge Summer Rain
D: Sixemm Atart At Heart S: Ch Manzengwenya Lionsregent
D: Sixemm Whata Shemozzle (AI)


Recent Show Results
  • 24-Jul-14 Best of Breed (7pts), Bitch Challenge and Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Royal Agricultural Society NT (Judge was Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD))
     
  • 19-Jul-14 Best of Breed (7pts), Bitch Challenge, ABOB and New Australian Champion
    Won at Show Dog Handlers Club NT (Judge was Mrs C Speed (QLD) (Show 1))
     
  • 19-Jul-14 Best of Breed (7pts), Bitch Challenge and Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Show Dog Handlers Club NT (Judge was Mr A Brown (QLD) (Show 2))
     
  • 12-Jul-14 Best of Breed (7pts), Bitch Challenge and Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Tennant Creek & District Show Society (Judge was Mrs Joan Bray (NSW))
     
  • 11-Jul-14 Best of Breed (7pts), Bitch Challenge, ABOB, RUIG, ABIG and Aust Bred In Show
    Won at Tennant Creek & District Show Society (Judge was Myron Arthur (NSW))
     
  • 6-Jul-14 Runner Up Best of Breed, Reserve Bitch Challenge and Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Alice Springs Kennel&Dog Sports Club NT (Judge was Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD) (Show 5))
     
  • 6-Jul-14 Best of Breed (7pts), Bitch Challenge and Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Alice Springs Kennel&Dog Sports Club NT (Judge was Ms Margaret Webber (QLD) (Show 6))
     
  • 5-Jul-14 Best of Breed (7pts), Bitch Challenge and Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Alice Springs Kennel&Dog Sports Club NT (Judge was (Show 3))
     
  • 5-Jul-14 Runner Up Best of Breed, Reserve Bitch Challenge and Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Alice Springs Kennel&Dog Sports Club NT (Judge was (Show 4))
     
  • 4-Jul-14 Best of Breed (7pts), Bitch Challenge and Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Alice Springs Kennel&Dog Sports Club NT (Judge was (Show 1))
     
  • 4-Jul-14 Best of Breed (7pts), Bitch Challenge and Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Alice Springs Kennel&Dog Sports Club NT (Judge was (Show 2))
     
  • 28-Jul-13 Runner Up Best of Breed (6pts) and Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))
     
  • 27-Jul-13 Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Won at Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (Judge was Mrs S Gartner (NSW) -PM)
     
  • 27-Jul-13 Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Won at Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (Judge was Mr M Curk (NSW) - AM)
     
  • 9-Jun-13 Best of Breed (6pts) and Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW) (Show 2))
     
  • 9-Jun-13 Best of Breed (6pts) and Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr W Burton (NSW) (Show 3))
     
  • 8-Jun-13 Best of Breed (6pts) and Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr B Marquette (NSW) (Show 1))
     
  • 16-Dec-12 Best Of Breed (6 Pts), Bitch Challenge and Junior Of Breed
    Won at Parramatta & Districts ABKC (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))
     
  • 2-Dec-12 Junior Of Breed
    Won at Fairfield & District ABKC (Judge was Mrs M Hartnett (SA))
     
  • 1-Dec-12 Best Of Breed (7 Pts), Bitch Challenge, Junior Of Breed, Junior In Group
    Won at Hills District Kennel&Training Club Inc (Judge was Mrs S Tassan (QLD))
     
  • 29-Jul-12 Junior Of Breed
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs J Weekes (VIC))
     
  • 28-Jul-12 Junior Of Breed
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Ms R Nicholson (QLD))
     
  • 27-Jul-12 Junior Of Breed
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr G Gaut (VIC))
     
  • 10-Jun-12 Junior Of Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr K Iggleden (QLD))
     
  • 10-Jun-12 Best Of Breed (9 Pts), Bitch Challenge and Junior Of Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs M Webber (QLD))
     
  • 9-Jun-12 Junior Of Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr G Nolan (SA))
     
  • 27-May-12 Reserve Bitch Challenge and Junior Of Breed
    Won at Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (Judge was Miss C Stuart (NSW))
     
  • 26-May-12 Junior of Breed
    Won at Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J O'Flynn (NSW))
     
  • 29-Apr-12 Runner-Up Best Of Breed, Bitch Challenge (9 Pts) and Junior Of Breed
    Won at Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs N Harris (VIC))
     

 

 

Home Page  Planned Litter  About Us  Our Dogs

A Puppy From Us.  Past Litter Photo's  Tarla x Renga Kids  Our Dogs & Relations

Breed Standard & History  Visitors Book  "Billy's Vale"

Bella's Page  Links



Contact Details
Kim & Peter Bell
Hebersham, NSW, Australia
Phone : 02 9628 0711
Email : [email protected]


All Content Copyright
Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies